Quick Links
Skip to main contentSkip to navigation

St.Anthony Catholic High School

About Us

Working...

Ajax Loading Image

 

Meet the Faculty & Staff

Below is a list of our current faculty and staff. By clicking on their name you will be directed to their e-mail.

Please note that the faculty are listed in alphabetical order by last name.

____________________________________________________________________________________________________

STAFF

Mrs. Susan Castillo, Health Coordinator/Office Assistant

Mrs. Blanca Leal, Secretary to the Principal

Mrs. Sylvia Haman, Secretary to the Vice-Principal 

Ms. Benita Vance, Receptionist

Mrs. Melissa Mayor, Enrollment Specialist

Mr. Daniel Gonzalez, Business Office Coordinator

Mr. Rudy Oliva, Maintenance Supervisor

FACULTY

Mr. Jean Avila, Anatomy & Physiology / Environmental Systems / Personal Finance

Mr. Adrian Ayala, US History

Mr. Kevin Barton, English II, IIAP

Mr. Rudy Benavidez, ESL

Ms. Diane Briseno, Art I, II, IIIAP

Ms. Tameka Brown, Algebra IPAP

Ms. Erin Cain , Digital Design & Media Production / Digital Video & Animation 

Mr. Abraham Callahan, World History, PAP

Ms. Michelle Casarez, Religion IV

Mrs. Melissa Castillo, Geometry, PAP

Mr. Ian Conn, Latin I, II, III

Mr. Sal Davila, World Geography/Psychology 

Mrs. Monica Dwyer, Spanish III, IIIPAP

Mr. Rudy Esparza, Chemistry I, IPAP

Mr. Alejandro Flores, Spanish I / Chicano Studies

Ms. Cynthia Flores, Spanish II/ Spanish II Pre-AP

Mrs. Julianna Franklin, ESL / Russian History (part-time)

Mr. David Gallin-Parisi, Librarian

Mr. Ron Glazener, Physical Education / PE online

Ms. Kelli Hammonds, Physics I, IPAP

Ms. Sheila Kizzart, English I, IPAP

Mrs. Chihiro Legris, Japanese I, II, III, IV (part-time)

Mr. Paul Mendoza, Biology, PAP

Mr. Greg Morin, Pre-calculus / Engineering Math

Mrs. Monica Olivarez, Algebra I

Mr. David Parker, Jazz Band / Guitar (part-time)

Ms. Desiree Ramos, Algebra II, II PAP

Ms. Gabby Rojas, Photojournalism 

Mr. Eric Ruszala, Relgion III

Dr. Christopher Samuel, Religion II

Mrs. Jocelyn Slovak, English IV

Mr. Kevin Smisek, Physical Education / Athletics

Mr. Jodie Stringer, Government / Economics / Sociology

Mr. Reynaldo Valdez, English III, IIIAP / Alternative Literature

Ms. Louisette Zurita, Speech / Film Criticism, Online / Theatre